Elementary Schools
A list of public elementary school and private elementary school data


Schools   Cities   School Districts   Counties   Zip  
Home Search Spreadsheet of Elementary Schools Link to Us
Enter your school to search for alumni:

Can't find your school?
Click here

Powered by MemoryLane.com™


View Schools by State:
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming


You are here: Home > Oregon Elementary Schools

Oregon Elementary Schools

We have a list of Oregon elementary schools below by city. Choose the appropriate city from the Oregon elementary schools list to view all public elementary schools and private elementary schools in that city.

Get a spreadsheet of elementary schools in Oregon




CityStudentsFree or Reduced LunchStudent to Teacher RatioCity Violent CrimeCity Property Crime
Adair Village87715.0
Adrian14658%13.9
Agness540%5.0
Albany4,81738%17.11:1k38:1k
Aloha3,14731%16.8
Alsea7629%14.3
Amity35546%20.40:1k19:1k
Applegate11546%19.2
Arch Cape126.0
Arlington7835%11.1
Arock25
Ashland1,36228%14.81:1k33:1k
Ashwood22.0
Astoria1,07043%16.43:1k44:1k
Athena17553%18.4
Aumsville58764%17.62:1k26:1k
Aurora89365%20.32:1k15:1k
Baker City1,05146%16.21:1k11:1k
Bandon25647%16.11:1k26:1k
Banks70219%19.11:1k23:1k
Beavercreek45113%18.3
Beaverton13,55334%12.62:1k23:1k
Bend8,17027%16.22:1k32:1k
Blodgett3526%15.2
Bly4969%11.7
Boardman31980%13.64:1k22:1k
Bonanza22661%21.5
Boring99923%21.3
Brookings67354%21.0
Brooks39282%16.6
Burns42660%18.21:1k35:1k
Butte Falls7859%12.0
Buxton9511.0
Camp Sherman2412.0
Canby1,63444%18.41:1k25:1k
Cannon Beach11452%15.01:1k16:1k
Canyon City25753%14.3
Canyonville16673%14.9
Carlton31537%21.60:1k21:1k
Cave Junction57267%18.9
Central Point1,87540%18.20:1k20:1k
Chiloquin26267%21.7
Christmas Valley479.0
Clackamas1,84832%16.7
Clatskanie44551%21.92:1k16:1k
Cloverdale23058%17.7
Colton28326%20.2
Condon8560%17.0
Coos Bay1,38159%21.62:1k45:1k
Coquille29347%15.20:1k8:1k
Cornelius1,27351%17.12:1k23:1k
Corvallis3,80626%15.91:1k26:1k
Cottage Grove1,28251%21.41:1k52:1k
Crane8050%10.0
Crawfordsville8873%21.0
Creswell69714.86:1k27:1k
Culver32560%20.3
Dallas1,42145%18.41:1k19:1k
Damascus62310%33.0
Days Creek1515.0
Dayton44954%16.9
Dexter29016%20.0
Diamond1681%8.0
Dorena12959%14.0
Drain27954%15.2
Drewsey2070%5.0
Dundee37220%19.7
Eagle Creek33350%19.1
Eagle Point1,00640%21.31:1k18:1k
Elgin29352%14.00:1k27:1k
Elkton11465%14.6
Elmira27448%17.8
Enterprise22942%14.21:1k22:1k
Estacada69947%18.92:1k30:1k
Eugene13,49736%16.53:1k65:1k
Fairview1,44463%18.6
Falls City9581%14.6
Fields1275%8.0
Finn Rock8967%11.9
Florence57752%21.31:1k35:1k
Forest Grove1,40946%17.41:1k32:1k
Fossil4360%14.3
Foster29670%19.2
Frenchglen1275%6.0
Gales Creek11617%20.7
Garibaldi12951%14.3
Gaston27036%17.21:1k15:1k
Gates23158%19.9
Gearhart26539%16.70:1k12:1k
Gervais8016.04:1k22:1k
Gilchrist11965%21.6
Gladstone85036%19.42:1k30:1k
Glendale21822.9
Glide35148%18.5
Gold Beach37852%17.11:1k21:1k
Gold Hill27353%19.8
Grants Pass4,71447%18.22:1k55:1k
Grass Valley6565%11.4
Gresham7,14335%16.75:1k39:1k
Halfway11559%20.9
Halsey38941%21.8
Hammond979.0
Happy Valley1868.1
Harrisburg53036%19.0
Heppner18938%15.9
Hermiston2,40757%18.13:1k47:1k
Hillsboro9,70939%19.12:1k27:1k
Hines11.01:1k9:1k
Hood River1,35340%13.91:1k32:1k
Hubbard48424%17.31:1k12:1k
Idleyld Park2544%25.0
Imbler14733%15.5
Independence71166%20.91:1k22:1k
Irrigon33971%15.9
Island City21552%21.7
Jacksonville57526%22.20:1k14:1k
Jasper7516.0
Jefferson39451%21.9
Jordan Valley4657%8.0
Joseph9644%8.9
Junction City72239%17.70:1k21:1k
Juntura1233%
Keizer3,35845%20.22:1k26:1k
Keno18258%21.9
Klamath Falls5,03949%18.64:1k29:1k
La Grande1,05632%20.41:1k32:1k
Lafayette38260%18.0
Lake Oswego3,8106%15.31:1k14:1k
Lakeview38343%18.29:1k31:1k
Lapine52855%19.2
Lebanon2,30951%19.22:1k54:1k
Lincoln City89655%19.55:1k53:1k
Lorane6748%12.0
Lowell16840%17.7
Lyons22450%18.2
Madras79575%14.83:1k63:1k
Malin13493%16.5
Mapleton8471%13.8
Marcola10285%15.0
Maupin11664%11.3
Mcminnville3,08647%17.22:1k28:1k
Medford7,82242%24.74:1k40:1k
Merrill15471%17.3
Milton Freewater1,07170%15.92:1k28:1k
Milwaukie6,67744%17.61:1k30:1k
Mist1513%15.0
Molalla1,08734%14.81:1k36:1k
Monmouth1,10646%16.12:1k23:1k
Monroe34246%16.3
Mosier13538%15.9
Mount Angel69655%15.03:1k20:1k
Mulino51324%22.4
Myrtle Creek61865%19.00:1k19:1k
Myrtle Point34454%17.6
Nehalem18649%14.3
Neskowin527.0
Newberg2,61528%16.41:1k20:1k
Newport84055%17.84:1k53:1k
North Bend1,04340%18.31:1k38:1k
North Plains33822%23.30:1k9:1k
Nyssa58177%17.1
Oakland18555%15.4
Oakridge31968%16.80:1k22:1k
Odell41672%16.4
Ontario1,48066%15.012:1k68:1k
Oregon City4,57025%18.52:1k28:1k
Parkdale24175%15.9
Paulina2972%14.5
Pendleton1,55052%20.56:1k47:1k
Philomath71132%17.23:1k20:1k
Phoenix47155%18.11:1k30:1k
Pilot Rock18144%16.51:1k11:1k
Pleasant Hill11011.0
Plush540%5.0
Port Orford18762%13.0
Portland58,41639%14.96:1k53:1k
Powell Butte13728%15.1
Powers5645%9.8
Prineville1,53349%18.41:1k33:1k
Rainier58947%19.3
Redmond2,71645%18.92:1k49:1k
Reedsport33264%21.41:1k24:1k
Riddle22480%17.8
Riley1173%5.5
Rogue River53138%17.62:1k36:1k
Roseburg3,33437%15.92:1k39:1k
Saint Helens1,75223%19.61:1k27:1k
Saint Paul22834%16.4
Salem17,90248%17.54:1k47:1k
Sandy86239%18.41:1k28:1k
Scappoose47320%21.91:1k24:1k
Scio34133%21.4
Scotts Mills11055%16.7
Seaside30566%16.93:1k79:1k
Seneca5244%13.0
Shady Cove20856%16.41:1k20:1k
Shedd4410.0
Sheridan70052%13.8
Sherwood2,6529%17.00:1k10:1k
Siletz18172%17.2
Silverton1,58838%19.51:1k18:1k
Sisters45822%10.2
Springfield5,26852%20.24:1k68:1k
Stanfield31466%18.5
Stayton97425%20.54:1k51:1k
Sublimity39423%23.2
Sunriver42942%18.0
Sutherlin42351%16.01:1k26:1k
Sweet Home1,03141%20.71:1k40:1k
Talent47957%19.51:1k19:1k
Tangent25739%16.9
Terrebonne47138%20.5
The Dalles1,46954%18.62:1k46:1k
Tigard4,99024%16.42:1k33:1k
Tillamook74639%18.11:1k52:1k
Tiller5062%12.5
Toledo42846%16.22:1k44:1k
Trail17254%24.6
Troutdale1,43728%21.92:1k37:1k
Tualatin3,06620%15.42:1k28:1k
Turner61324%13.54:1k29:1k
Umatilla63473%16.91:1k19:1k
Union22241%15.9
Vale49461%17.5
Veneta40641%13.69:1k51:1k
Vernonia27342%19.50:1k16:1k
Vida468.0
Waldport40864%18.5
Wallowa13353%14.9
Warm Springs44287%18.7
Warren17624%19.60:1k38:1k
Warrenton61040%17.80:1k38:1k
Wasco6244%11.3
Welches28444%19.7
West Linn2,5719%16.60:1k11:1k
White City78876%23.2
Willamina44156%20.0
Williams9080%21.4
Wilsonville1,38427%15.81:1k28:1k
Winchester36949%19.1
Winston45654%21.12:1k30:1k
Wolf Creek6679%22.0
Woodburn2,80188%17.44:1k36:1k
Yamhill25431%18.80:1k18:1k
Yoncalla21464%15.3



Are you moving to Oregon?

The crime rates and school information for each city in Oregon is shown below to help you find the best place to relocate. Before looking into Oregon homes or Oregon apartments, check that the city has the qualities that you are looking for. Then, look for cheap movers or full service movers in the area.

 
View Elementary School Reports for Oregon

Oregon Public School Statistics
Public School Enrollment Rankings for Oregon
Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Oregon
Full Time Teacher Rankings in Oregon
Free Lunch Assistance Rankings in Oregon

Oregon Private School Statistics
Private School Enrollment Rankings in Oregon
Private School Student/Teacher Ratio Rankings in Oregon
Private School Full Time Teacher Rankings in Oregon





Home Privacy & Terms About Us Contact Us
High Schools    Elementary Schools
Public elementary school and private elementary school data
from the National Center for Education Statistics in the United States
All Rights Reserved. Copyright 2014 ElementarySchools.org.