Elementary Schools
A list of public elementary school and private elementary school data


Schools   Cities   School Districts   Counties   Zip  
Home Search Spreadsheet of Elementary Schools Advertising Blog Link to Us
Enter your school to search for alumni:

Can't find your school?
Click here

Powered by MemoryLane.com™


View Schools by State:
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming




Blog Categories



You are here: Home > Arkansas Elementary Schools

Arkansas Elementary Schools

We have a list of Arkansas elementary schools below by city. Choose the appropriate city from the Arkansas elementary schools list to view all public elementary schools and private elementary schools in that city.

Get a spreadsheet of elementary schools in Arkansas




CityStudentsFree or Reduced LunchStudent to Teacher RatioCity Violent CrimeCity Property Crime
Alexander1,05729%15.3
Alma1,57153%17.7
Alpena29554%13.4
Altheimer14692%9.7
Arkadelphia77354%13.04:1k37:1k
Armorel25030%13.2
Ashdown45657%9.53:1k37:1k
Atkins44062%12.20:1k29:1k
Augusta36799%10.55:1k20:1k
Bald Knob52467%12.83:1k40:1k
Barling32360%14.73:1k15:1k
Batesville1,91757%12.7
Bauxite70737%17.2
Bay28848%12.01:1k7:1k
Bearden21278%9.68:1k37:1k
Bee Branch31364%11.6
Beebe1,37749%14.56:1k66:1k
Bella Vista52526%15.01:1k9:1k
Belleville29178%12.7
Benton3,27237%14.13:1k49:1k
Bentonville4,20227%14.92:1k17:1k
Berryville90760%14.24:1k64:1k
Bigelow35057%12.1
Bismarck39063%12.6
Black Rock18576%10.3
Blevins22078%11.0
Blytheville1,38194%13.512:1k78:1k
Bonnerdale228.0
Booneville78864%13.16:1k32:1k
Bradford32464%10.9
Bradley22776%11.9
Branch24747%9.9
Briggsville9575%7.3
Brinkley35899%12.31:1k32:1k
Brockwell22283%11.1
Brookland82540%13.3
Bryant2,10732%15.93:1k51:1k
Cabot3,42436%14.32:1k34:1k
Calico Rock23259%10.1
Camden1,82865%12.85:1k62:1k
Caraway21065%10.0
Carlisle45552%13.41:1k45:1k
Cave City43862%13.71:1k21:1k
Cedarville36770%14.1
Center Ridge31569%12.6
Centerton64936%15.81:1k7:1k
Charleston51437%13.90:1k10:1k
Charlotte13955%7.7
Clarendon28681%11.4
Clarksville1,11468%15.02:1k41:1k
Clinton45066%15.51:1k25:1k
College Station25364%10.5
Concord31055%13.5
Conway4,64937%14.64:1k47:1k
Corning60966%13.22:1k12:1k
Cotter36767%12.24:1k33:1k
Cotton Plant7196%5.5
Crossett95354%13.06:1k42:1k
Cushman18166%12.1
Danville50171%12.5
Dardanelle1,05167%14.85:1k31:1k
De Queen1,16377%14.34:1k45:1k
Decatur28174%13.42:1k11:1k
Deer14173%8.8
Delight18572%10.3
Dermott25399%12.7
Des Arc35162%11.74:1k8:1k
Dewitt58562%13.63:1k41:1k
Dierks32562%13.5
Donaldson31951%16.0
Dover70358%12.56:1k17:1k
Dumas72582%11.25:1k40:1k
Earle34197%13.11:1k22:1k
Edmondson13198%8.2
El Dorado2,45856%13.611:1k69:1k
Elaine15897%9.9
Elkins58841%12.52:1k7:1k
Emerson16142%8.5
Emmet15376%10.9
England39675%11.6
Enola31166%14.1
Eudora16977%8.9
Eureka Springs39447%8.93:1k52:1k
Evening Shade9775%8.1
Everton12480%9.5
Farmington86439%15.42:1k17:1k
Fayetteville5,19236%13.95:1k37:1k
Flippin43863%12.9
Floral33769%12.0
Fordyce44159%13.87:1k33:1k
Foreman25467%11.0
Forrest City1,704100%16.49:1k79:1k
Fort Smith9,19660%14.68:1k56:1k
Fouke55959%16.4
Fox9059%6.9
Garfield14047%10.0
Gassville5125.01:1k15:1k
Gentry83650%12.71:1k10:1k
Gillett7756%6.4
Glenwood37156%12.04:1k14:1k
Gosnell78465%14.58:1k26:1k
Gravette90745%15.76:1k11:1k
Green Forest41276%12.55:1k24:1k
Greenbrier1,22739%15.7
Greenland35057%13.50:1k16:1k
Greenwood1,44530%16.82:1k14:1k
Greers Ferry25657%12.22:1k11:1k
Gurdon34474%13.27:1k28:1k
Guy25555%12.8
Hackett30153%13.1
Hamburg70499%14.16:1k28:1k
Hampton34159%13.6
Hardy59866%14.2
Harrisburg44877%12.87:1k52:1k
Harrison1,71248%14.16:1k44:1k
Hartford22746%11.4
Hartman32799%13.6
Hatfield9477%10.4
Hattieville22658%11.9
Hazen39471%11.03:1k18:1k
Heber Springs83453%14.63:1k41:1k
Hector33775%10.9
Helena44699%13.925:1k86:1k
Hermitage27869%12.6
Holly Grove7096%6.4
Hope1,51670%14.99:1k59:1k
Horatio41969%14.4
Hot Springs4,73853%13.113:1k99:1k
Hoxie58770%12.21:1k10:1k
Hughes24599%10.7
Humphrey9177%7.0
Huntsville1,18561%15.0
Imboden30570%12.8
Jacksonville3,12062%13.29:1k51:1k
Jasper26364%13.8
Jessieville41452%14.8
Jonesboro6,67252%13.04:1k50:1k
Judsonia80061%13.11:1k7:1k
Junction City29551%11.3
Keiser20557%10.3
Kensett41081%12.44:1k16:1k
Kingsland14380%11.0
Kingston13971%10.7
Kirby25662%11.6
Lake City28266%11.3
Lake Village61975%11.724:1k30:1k
Lamar40262%12.6
Lavaca38549%13.8
Leachville25272%11.52:1k13:1k
Lead Hill23376%11.1
Lepanto25180%12.62:1k21:1k
Leslie12584%9.6
Lewisville48283%14.2
Lexa42274%13.6
Lincoln61766%15.82:1k11:1k
Little Rock23,36245%12.913:1k80:1k
Lockesburg17160%11.4
London17265%8.6
Lonoke90856%14.93:1k39:1k
Lowell1,33246%14.63:1k17:1k
Luxora21292%10.15:1k13:1k
Lynn26065%11.8
Mabelvale1,11893%14.7
Magazine31270%13.6
Magnolia1,31849%13.46:1k44:1k
Malvern1,65459%15.0
Mammoth Springs24673%9.1
Manila61166%14.2
Mansfield33554%12.0
Marianna66496%13.0
Marion59154%17.4
Marked Tree38876%10.50:1k25:1k
Marmaduke45059%12.93:1k51:1k
Marshall44573%12.0
Marvell47454%11.6
Maumelle76532%15.02:1k20:1k
Mayflower42047%13.52:1k46:1k
Maynard26876%11.7
Mccrory36663%13.60:1k11:1k
Mcgehee66380%12.8
Melbourne28958%11.1
Mena1,12461%13.53:1k49:1k
Mineral Springs22882%11.42:1k18:1k
Monette25152%11.40:1k14:1k
Monticello1,68262%14.23:1k47:1k
Morrilton1,10150%14.14:1k80:1k
Mount Judea10285%7.3
Mount Ida33066%13.8
Mount Pleasant19438%9.6
Mountain Home1,33851%14.90:1k38:1k
Mountain Pine33772%13.0
Mountain View75659%13.52:1k29:1k
Mountainburg27670%12.0
Mulberry16473%9.11:1k9:1k
Murfreesboro27455%11.0
Nashville76968%15.04:1k60:1k
Newark32363%12.4
Newport63178%14.06:1k63:1k
Norfork21478%9.7
Norman34170%14.2
Norphlet27452%10.1
North Little Rock7,63857%14.814:1k103:1k
Oark8477%7.6
Oden14079%11.7
Ola31379%12.57:1k20:1k
Omaha29861%10.4
Osceola59198%10.821:1k53:1k
Ozark93550%13.25:1k27:1k
Palestine23886%13.2
Pangburn40856%14.1
Paragould3,35850%13.65:1k72:1k
Paris62551%16.85:1k40:1k
Paron8856%7.3
Pea Ridge86245%16.61:1k18:1k
Pearcy1,14155%16.3
Perryville54750%15.2
Piggott57056%14.32:1k20:1k
Pine Bluff4,75574%14.416:1k93:1k
Plainview19583%10.8
Pocahontas1,13159%12.5
Portland19198%13.6
Pottsville53045%14.35:1k18:1k
Poyen31658%15.8
Prairie Grove66740%16.34:1k14:1k
Prescott41772%13.91:1k20:1k
Quitman31350%14.20:1k30:1k
Ravenden Springs9473%7.2
Rector38353%13.7
Redfield30238%12.6
Rison65747%13.42:1k21:1k
Rogers6,68954%15.23:1k34:1k
Rose Bud40955%13.60:1k11:1k
Rosston21684%10.8
Russellville1,95358%11.94:1k51:1k
Saint Joe9573%9.5
Saint Paul13978%9.9
Salem41863%13.9
Saratoga9091%7.5
Scott15384%11.8
Scranton22649%11.3
Searcy2,39231%12.92:1k55:1k
Sheridan1,19943%14.42:1k27:1k
Sherwood2,23950%15.34:1k42:1k
Shirley29473%9.8
Siloam Springs1,97254%15.72:1k27:1k
Smackover54252%15.9
Sparkman12964%8.6
Springdale9,94258%17.54:1k36:1k
Star City86261%17.21:1k13:1k
Stephens24885%10.8
Stuttgart23313.07:1k65:1k
Sulphur Rock28450%12.3
Taylor15243%10.9
Texarkana2,78157%13.417:1k61:1k
Timbo12874%8.5
Trumann71176%14.210:1k76:1k
Tuckerman37063%13.7
Turrell19798%12.3
Tyronza21276%10.6
Umpire9297%7.7
Valley Springs38943%13.4
Van Buren2,45355%14.22:1k34:1k
Vandervoort22063%11.6
Vanndale18683%9.8
Vilonia1,21241%15.03:1k32:1k
Viola22849%12.0
Waldron76073%14.96:1k23:1k
Walnut Ridge47961%11.44:1k18:1k
Ward55858%14.06:1k32:1k
Warm Springs958.0
Warren52072%13.76:1k22:1k
Weiner16655%10.4
West Fork51545%15.11:1k15:1k
West Helena1,58880%15.2
West Memphis4,06193%14.823:1k93:1k
Western Grove12369%8.2
White Hall1,31239%13.13:1k25:1k
Wickes37099%13.2
Wilburn7873%6.5
Williford12373%8.8
Wilson22584%11.8
Winthrop9032%6.9
Wynne1,45961%14.06:1k45:1k
Yellville35368%13.6



Are you moving to Arkansas?

The crime rates and school information for each city in Arkansas is shown below to help you find the best place to relocate. Before looking into Arkansas homes or Arkansas apartments, check that the city has the qualities that you are looking for. Then, look for cheap movers or full service movers in the area.

 




Home Privacy & Terms About Us Advertising Contact Us
High Schools    Elementary Schools
Public elementary school and private elementary school data
from the National Center for Education Statistics in the United States
All Rights Reserved. Copyright 2014 ElementarySchools.org.